Old Dixie Cafe
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Old Dixie Cafe is an inexpensive cafe in Pine Gardens North, Jupiter, United States. It has a 4.5 rating from 277 ratings. The cafe offers delivery, takeaway, and wheelchair access, and is good for breakfast.
Menu highlights
- [EXTRAS$1.00
- [WESTERN$9.95
- [GARBAGE & CHEESE$10.95
- [HUEVOS RANCHEROS$10.95
- [EGG SANDWICH$6.95
- [HAM&CHEESE BURRITO$9.95
- [CHORIZO$10.95
- [GARBAGE BURRITO$10.95
- [PORK CHOPS$11.95
- [STEAK$13.95
- [HANGOVER DIXIE BURGER$10.95
- [TOSSED SALAD$8.95
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Where is Old Dixie Cafe?+
Old Dixie Cafe is located at 300 N Old Dixie Hwy #101, Jupiter, FL 33458.
What kind of place is Old Dixie Cafe?+
Old Dixie Cafe is a Cafe in Jupiter.
What are Old Dixie Cafe's opening hours?+
Old Dixie Cafe is open seven days a week.
Is Old Dixie Cafe open on Sundays?+
Yes, Old Dixie Cafe is open on Sundays.
When is the best time to visit Old Dixie Cafe?+
It is busiest on Saturday and usually quietest on Wednesday.
How expensive is Old Dixie Cafe?+
Old Dixie Cafe is generally budget-friendly.
What does Old Dixie Cafe offer?+
Old Dixie Cafe offers Delivery, Takeaway, Wheelchair access, Breakfast, Family friendly.
What is Old Dixie Cafe good for?+
Old Dixie Cafe is a popular choice for Breakfast.
When is Old Dixie Cafe busiest?+
Old Dixie Cafe is typically busiest on Saturday in the morning.
How do customers rate Old Dixie Cafe?+
Old Dixie Cafe has an average rating of 4.5★ from 277 reviews. 88% of ratings are 4 stars or more.
What is Old Dixie Cafe known for?+
Old Dixie Cafe is known for sandwich. Menu highlights include [EXTRAS ($1.00), [WESTERN ($9.95), [GARBAGE & CHEESE ($10.95).
Location
What customers say
88% of ratings give 4 stars or more. Customers often visit for Breakfast. Drinks customers recommend include sandwich. It is typically busiest on Saturday in the morning.
Summarised from themes in recent Google reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Old Dixie Cafe.
Similar coffee shops
More coffee shops in Jupiter



