WorldCafeMap

The Cabin

Cafe in Sheffield

CafeBrunchBreakfast★ 4.6 (1541 reviews)moderate

Sign in to add a photo.

Known for:pancakesfrench toast

About

The Cabin is a cafe in Sheffield City Centre, United Kingdom. It serves brunch and breakfast, with vegetarian, vegan, and gluten-free options. The cafe is known for pancakes and french toast, and offers takeaway, reservations, and wheelchair access.

In context

  • Rated 4.6, compared with 141 cafés in Sheffield with 25 or more ratings.
  • About 12 min walk from Sheffield (930 m in a straight line).
  • 12 other specialty cafés within 500 m.
  • In the mid-range price tier, like 29% of the 118 cafés in Sheffield with a listed price.

Menu highlights

  • Choose your base, then your toppings. From£6.95
  • Add an extra pancake or French toast slice£1.95
  • Banana£1.75
  • Biscoff Crumb£1.75
  • Chocolate Sauce£1.75
  • Dark Chocolate Chips£1.75
  • Greek Yoghurt v£1.75
  • Peanut Butter£1.75
  • Salted Caramel v£1.75
  • Nutella£2.00
  • Biscoff Spread£2.00
  • Blueberries£2.00

Amenities

TakeawayTakes reservationsDeliveryWheelchair accessBreakfastFamily friendly

What customers mention

  • Food & drink quality4
  • Service3
  • Ambiance3
  • Portion sizes2

Frequently asked questions

Where is The Cabin?+

The Cabin is located at 10-12 Fitzwilliam Gate, Sheffield.

What kind of place is The Cabin?+

The Cabin is a Cafe in Sheffield serving Brunch, Breakfast.

What are The Cabin's opening hours?+

The Cabin is closed on Tuesday.

Is The Cabin open on Sundays?+

Yes, The Cabin is open on Sundays.

Does The Cabin take reservations?+

Yes, you can book a table at The Cabin online.

When is the best time to visit The Cabin?+

It is busiest on Saturday and usually quietest on Thursday.

How expensive is The Cabin?+

The Cabin is generally mid-range.

Does The Cabin have vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free options?+

Yes, The Cabin offers vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free options.

What does The Cabin offer?+

The Cabin offers Takeaway, Takes reservations, Delivery, Wheelchair access, Breakfast, Family friendly.

When is The Cabin busiest?+

The Cabin is typically busiest on Saturday in the afternoon.

How do customers rate The Cabin?+

The Cabin has an average rating of 4.6★ from 1541 reviews. 90% of ratings are 4 stars or more.

What is The Cabin known for?+

The Cabin is known for pancakes, french toast. Menu highlights include Choose your base, then your toppings. From (£6.95), Add an extra pancake or French toast slice (£1.95), Banana (£1.75).

Location

Craving more? Browse our coffee guides or explore all coffee shops in Sheffield.

What customers say

In recent Google reviews, Food & drink quality is mentioned most often (4 times). Reviewers also highlight Service, Ambiance, Portion sizes. Drinks customers recommend include pancakes, french toast. 90% of ratings give 4 stars or more. It is typically busiest on Saturday in the afternoon.

Summarised from themes in recent Google reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review The Cabin.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar coffee shops

More coffee shops in Sheffield