WorldCafeMap

Aroma

Cafe in Hove

Cafe★ 4.8 (113 reviews)££Food Hygiene 5/5

Sign in to add a photo.

Known for:flat whitecappuccinolatteamericanoespresso

About

Aroma is a mid-range cafe located in Brighton and Hove, Hove, United Kingdom. It offers outdoor seating, takeaway services, and wheelchair accessibility. The cafe serves breakfast and welcomes families.

In context

  • Rated 4.8 — in the top 28% of 85 cafés in Hove with 25 or more ratings (10 share this rating).
  • About 9 min walk from Hove (659 m in a straight line).
  • None of the other 5 specialty cafés listed in Hove is within 500 m.
  • In the mid-range price tier, like 37% of the 49 cafés in Hove with a listed price.

Menu highlights

  • Cappuccino£2.45
  • Latte£2.55
  • Espresso£1.70
  • Espresso double£2.00
  • Flat White£2.65
  • Americano£2.10

Amenities

Outdoor seatingTakeawayWheelchair accessBreakfastFamily friendly

Coffee Features

Flat White

What customers mention

  • Food & drink quality3
  • Ambiance2

Frequently asked questions

Where is Aroma?+

Aroma is located at 29 George St, Brighton and Hove, Hove BN3 3YA.

What kind of place is Aroma?+

Aroma is a Cafe in Hove.

What are Aroma's opening hours?+

Aroma is open seven days a week.

Is Aroma open on Sundays?+

Yes, Aroma is open on Sundays.

When is the best time to visit Aroma?+

It is busiest on Monday and usually quietest on Wednesday.

How expensive is Aroma?+

Aroma is generally mid-range.

What does Aroma offer?+

Aroma offers Outdoor seating, Takeaway, Wheelchair access, Breakfast, Family friendly.

When is Aroma busiest?+

Aroma is typically busiest on Monday in the afternoon.

How do customers rate Aroma?+

Aroma has an average rating of 4.8★ from 113 reviews. 96% of ratings are 4 stars or more.

What is Aroma known for?+

Aroma is known for flat white, cappuccino, latte, americano, espresso. Menu highlights include Cappuccino (£2.45), Latte (£2.55), Espresso (£1.70).

What is Aroma's food hygiene rating?+

Aroma's official UK food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5.

Location

Craving more? Browse our coffee guides or explore all coffee shops in Hove.

What customers say

In recent Google reviews, Food & drink quality is mentioned most often (3 times). Drinks customers recommend include flat white, cappuccino, latte, americano, espresso. 96% of ratings give 4 stars or more. It is typically busiest on Monday in the afternoon. Reviewers also highlight Ambiance.

Summarised from themes in recent Google reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Aroma.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar coffee shops

More coffee shops in Hove