Aroma
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Aroma is a mid-range cafe located in Brighton and Hove, Hove, United Kingdom. It offers outdoor seating, takeaway services, and wheelchair accessibility. The cafe serves breakfast and welcomes families.
In context
- Rated 4.8 — in the top 28% of 85 cafés in Hove with 25 or more ratings (10 share this rating).
- About 9 min walk from Hove (659 m in a straight line).
- None of the other 5 specialty cafés listed in Hove is within 500 m.
- In the mid-range price tier, like 37% of the 49 cafés in Hove with a listed price.
Menu highlights
- Cappuccino£2.45
- Latte£2.55
- Espresso£1.70
- Espresso double£2.00
- Flat White£2.65
- Americano£2.10
Amenities
Coffee Features
What customers mention
- Food & drink quality3
- Ambiance2
Frequently asked questions
Where is Aroma?+
Aroma is located at 29 George St, Brighton and Hove, Hove BN3 3YA.
What kind of place is Aroma?+
Aroma is a Cafe in Hove.
What are Aroma's opening hours?+
Aroma is open seven days a week.
Is Aroma open on Sundays?+
Yes, Aroma is open on Sundays.
When is the best time to visit Aroma?+
It is busiest on Monday and usually quietest on Wednesday.
How expensive is Aroma?+
Aroma is generally mid-range.
What does Aroma offer?+
Aroma offers Outdoor seating, Takeaway, Wheelchair access, Breakfast, Family friendly.
When is Aroma busiest?+
Aroma is typically busiest on Monday in the afternoon.
How do customers rate Aroma?+
Aroma has an average rating of 4.8★ from 113 reviews. 96% of ratings are 4 stars or more.
What is Aroma known for?+
Aroma is known for flat white, cappuccino, latte, americano, espresso. Menu highlights include Cappuccino (£2.45), Latte (£2.55), Espresso (£1.70).
What is Aroma's food hygiene rating?+
Aroma's official UK food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5.
Location
What customers say
In recent Google reviews, Food & drink quality is mentioned most often (3 times). Drinks customers recommend include flat white, cappuccino, latte, americano, espresso. 96% of ratings give 4 stars or more. It is typically busiest on Monday in the afternoon. Reviewers also highlight Ambiance.
Summarised from themes in recent Google reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Aroma.