WorldCafeMap

Gouldy08

Cafe in Frome

Cafe★ 4.0 (10 reviews)Food Hygiene 5/5

Sign in to add a photo.

Known for:toastie

About

Gouldy08 is a cafe in Frome, United Kingdom. It serves toasties, slices of toast, and burgers. The venue features a bar and is family-friendly.

In context

  • None of the other 5 specialty cafés listed in Frome is within 500 m.

Menu highlights

  • Roll + 2 Offsides£4.00
  • Egg or Beans + 2 slices of toast£2.50
  • Roll + 1 Offside£3.50
  • slices of toast£1.50
  • Champion Beef Burger (lettuce, tomato, relish, onion)£4.50
  • Champion Chicken Burger (lettuce, tomato, mayo) (df,gf)£4.50
  • Champion Bean Burger (lettuce, tomato, relish, onion) (df, gf, vg)£4.50
  • Champion Hotdog with onions (df, gf)£4.50
  • Panini + 2 Offsides£4.50
  • Plain Beef Burger£3.50
  • Premier Chips£2.50
  • Premier Chips with cheese£3.00

Amenities

Serves alcoholFamily friendly

Frequently asked questions

Where is Gouldy08?+

Gouldy08 is located at The Clubhouse, Manor Estate, Critchill, Frome BA11 4LJ.

What kind of place is Gouldy08?+

Gouldy08 is a Cafe in Frome.

What are Gouldy08's opening hours?+

Gouldy08 is closed on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Is Gouldy08 open on Sundays?+

Yes, Gouldy08 is open on Sundays.

What does Gouldy08 offer?+

Gouldy08 offers Serves alcohol, Family friendly.

How do customers rate Gouldy08?+

Gouldy08 has an average rating of 4.0★ from 10 reviews.

What is Gouldy08 known for?+

Gouldy08 is known for toastie. Menu highlights include Roll + 2 Offsides (£4.00), Egg or Beans + 2 slices of toast (£2.50), Roll + 1 Offside (£3.50).

What is Gouldy08's food hygiene rating?+

Gouldy08's official UK food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5.

Location

Craving more? Browse our coffee guides or explore all coffee shops in Frome.

What customers say

Drinks customers recommend include toastie.

Summarised from themes in recent Google reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Gouldy08.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar coffee shops

More coffee shops in Frome