Gouldy08
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Gouldy08 is a cafe in Frome, United Kingdom. It serves toasties, slices of toast, and burgers. The venue features a bar and is family-friendly.
In context
- None of the other 5 specialty cafés listed in Frome is within 500 m.
Menu highlights
- Roll + 2 Offsides£4.00
- Egg or Beans + 2 slices of toast£2.50
- Roll + 1 Offside£3.50
- slices of toast£1.50
- Champion Beef Burger (lettuce, tomato, relish, onion)£4.50
- Champion Chicken Burger (lettuce, tomato, mayo) (df,gf)£4.50
- Champion Bean Burger (lettuce, tomato, relish, onion) (df, gf, vg)£4.50
- Champion Hotdog with onions (df, gf)£4.50
- Panini + 2 Offsides£4.50
- Plain Beef Burger£3.50
- Premier Chips£2.50
- Premier Chips with cheese£3.00
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Where is Gouldy08?+
Gouldy08 is located at The Clubhouse, Manor Estate, Critchill, Frome BA11 4LJ.
What kind of place is Gouldy08?+
Gouldy08 is a Cafe in Frome.
What are Gouldy08's opening hours?+
Gouldy08 is closed on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Is Gouldy08 open on Sundays?+
Yes, Gouldy08 is open on Sundays.
What does Gouldy08 offer?+
Gouldy08 offers Serves alcohol, Family friendly.
How do customers rate Gouldy08?+
Gouldy08 has an average rating of 4.0★ from 10 reviews.
What is Gouldy08 known for?+
Gouldy08 is known for toastie. Menu highlights include Roll + 2 Offsides (£4.00), Egg or Beans + 2 slices of toast (£2.50), Roll + 1 Offside (£3.50).
What is Gouldy08's food hygiene rating?+
Gouldy08's official UK food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5.
Location
What customers say
Drinks customers recommend include toastie.
Summarised from themes in recent Google reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Gouldy08.


