WorldCafeMap

Point Six

Cafe in Derby

CafeFood Hygiene 5/5

Sign in to add a photo.

Known for:flat whitecappuccinolattecortadomacchiatomocha

About

Point Six is a cafe located in Derby, United Kingdom. It serves coffee drinks including flat whites, cappuccinos, lattes, cortados, and macchiatos. The menu offers vegetarian, vegan, and gluten-free options for breakfast and brunch.

Menu highlights

  • Cortado£2.50
  • Flat White£2.60
  • Latte£2.80
  • Cappuccino S£2.50
  • Macchiato S£2.10
  • Mocha£3.00
  • Americano£2.30
  • Espresso S£1.80
  • (Available with oat or soya +25p)
  • Iced Latte£2.80
  • Iced Americano£2.80
  • Cold Brew Coffee£2.80

Amenities

BreakfastBrunch

Coffee Features

Cold BrewFlat White

Frequently asked questions

Where is Point Six?+

Point Six is located at 124 Kedleston Road, Derby.

What kind of place is Point Six?+

Point Six is a Cafe in Derby.

Does Point Six have vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free options?+

Yes, Point Six offers vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free options.

What does Point Six offer?+

Point Six offers Breakfast, Brunch.

What is Point Six known for?+

Point Six is known for flat white, cappuccino, latte, cortado, macchiato. Menu highlights include Cortado (£2.50), Flat White (£2.60), Latte (£2.80).

What is Point Six's food hygiene rating?+

Point Six's official UK food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5.

Location

Craving more? Browse our coffee guides or explore all coffee shops in Derby.

What customers say

Drinks customers recommend include flat white, cappuccino, latte, cortado, macchiato.

Summarised from themes in recent Google reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Point Six.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Other locations

Similar coffee shops

More coffee shops in Derby