Point Six
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Point Six is a cafe located in Derby, United Kingdom. It serves coffee drinks including flat whites, cappuccinos, lattes, cortados, and macchiatos. The menu offers vegetarian, vegan, and gluten-free options for breakfast and brunch.
Menu highlights
- Cortado£2.50
- Flat White£2.60
- Latte£2.80
- Cappuccino S£2.50
- Macchiato S£2.10
- Mocha£3.00
- Americano£2.30
- Espresso S£1.80
- (Available with oat or soya +25p)
- Iced Latte£2.80
- Iced Americano£2.80
- Cold Brew Coffee£2.80
Amenities
Coffee Features
Frequently asked questions
Where is Point Six?+
Point Six is located at 124 Kedleston Road, Derby.
What kind of place is Point Six?+
Point Six is a Cafe in Derby.
Does Point Six have vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free options?+
Yes, Point Six offers vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free options.
What does Point Six offer?+
Point Six offers Breakfast, Brunch.
What is Point Six known for?+
Point Six is known for flat white, cappuccino, latte, cortado, macchiato. Menu highlights include Cortado (£2.50), Flat White (£2.60), Latte (£2.80).
What is Point Six's food hygiene rating?+
Point Six's official UK food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5.
Location
What customers say
Drinks customers recommend include flat white, cappuccino, latte, cortado, macchiato.
Summarised from themes in recent Google reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Point Six.



