WorldCafeMap

Saltbox Cafe

Cafe in Aurora

Cafe★ 4.8 (134 reviews)£

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Saltbox Cafe is a budget-friendly establishment located in Aurora, Canada. It offers outdoor seating, takeaway options, and parking. The cafe accepts reservations and is suitable for families.

In context

  • Rated 4.8 — in the top 19% of 22 cafés in Aurora with 25 or more ratings (2 share this rating).
  • About 6 min walk from Aurora (447 m in a straight line).
  • In the cheap price tier, like 90% of the 20 cafés in Aurora with a listed price.

Menu highlights

  • Small$3.25
  • Medium$3.50
  • Large$3.75
  • Regular$5.75
  • County Bounty Soda$3.75
  • Perrier$2.25
  • Flow Water$2.25
  • Classic Egg Salad$6.99
  • Ham and Swiss w Honey Dijon$8.99
  • Turkey and Havarti w Caramelized Onion$11.99
  • Grilled Cheese w Caramelized Onion$6.99
  • Pulled Pork Grilled Cheese$11.99

Amenities

Outdoor seatingTakeawayBreakfastFamily friendlyParkingTakes reservations

Frequently asked questions

Where is Saltbox Cafe?+

Saltbox Cafe is located at 42 Wellington St E, Aurora, ON L4G 1H5.

What kind of place is Saltbox Cafe?+

Saltbox Cafe is a Cafe in Aurora.

What are Saltbox Cafe's opening hours?+

Saltbox Cafe is open seven days a week.

Is Saltbox Cafe open on Sundays?+

Yes, Saltbox Cafe is open on Sundays.

When is the best time to visit Saltbox Cafe?+

It is busiest on Saturday and usually quietest on Thursday.

How expensive is Saltbox Cafe?+

Saltbox Cafe is generally budget-friendly.

What does Saltbox Cafe offer?+

Saltbox Cafe offers Outdoor seating, Takeaway, Breakfast, Family friendly, Parking, Takes reservations.

When is Saltbox Cafe busiest?+

Saltbox Cafe is typically busiest on Saturday in the afternoon.

How do customers rate Saltbox Cafe?+

Saltbox Cafe has an average rating of 4.8★ from 134 reviews. 97% of ratings are 4 stars or more.

What is Saltbox Cafe known for?+

Menu highlights include Small ($3.25), Medium ($3.50), Large ($3.75).

Location

Craving more? Browse our coffee guides or explore all coffee shops in Aurora.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Saltbox Cafe.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar coffee shops

More coffee shops in Aurora