Saltbox Cafe
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Saltbox Cafe is a budget-friendly establishment located in Aurora, Canada. It offers outdoor seating, takeaway options, and parking. The cafe accepts reservations and is suitable for families.
In context
- Rated 4.8 — in the top 19% of 22 cafés in Aurora with 25 or more ratings (2 share this rating).
- About 6 min walk from Aurora (447 m in a straight line).
- In the cheap price tier, like 90% of the 20 cafés in Aurora with a listed price.
Menu highlights
- Small$3.25
- Medium$3.50
- Large$3.75
- Regular$5.75
- County Bounty Soda$3.75
- Perrier$2.25
- Flow Water$2.25
- Classic Egg Salad$6.99
- Ham and Swiss w Honey Dijon$8.99
- Turkey and Havarti w Caramelized Onion$11.99
- Grilled Cheese w Caramelized Onion$6.99
- Pulled Pork Grilled Cheese$11.99
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Where is Saltbox Cafe?+
Saltbox Cafe is located at 42 Wellington St E, Aurora, ON L4G 1H5.
What kind of place is Saltbox Cafe?+
Saltbox Cafe is a Cafe in Aurora.
What are Saltbox Cafe's opening hours?+
Saltbox Cafe is open seven days a week.
Is Saltbox Cafe open on Sundays?+
Yes, Saltbox Cafe is open on Sundays.
When is the best time to visit Saltbox Cafe?+
It is busiest on Saturday and usually quietest on Thursday.
How expensive is Saltbox Cafe?+
Saltbox Cafe is generally budget-friendly.
What does Saltbox Cafe offer?+
Saltbox Cafe offers Outdoor seating, Takeaway, Breakfast, Family friendly, Parking, Takes reservations.
When is Saltbox Cafe busiest?+
Saltbox Cafe is typically busiest on Saturday in the afternoon.
How do customers rate Saltbox Cafe?+
Saltbox Cafe has an average rating of 4.8★ from 134 reviews. 97% of ratings are 4 stars or more.
What is Saltbox Cafe known for?+
Menu highlights include Small ($3.25), Medium ($3.50), Large ($3.75).
Location
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Saltbox Cafe.





