WorldCafeMap

Bert

Cafe in Vienna

Cafe

Sign in to add a photo.

Known for:flat whitecappuccinolattecortadomacchiatoamericano
Dietary optionsVegetarian optionsVegan optionsGluten-free options

About

Bert is a cafe in Vienna, Austria. It offers vegetarian, vegan, and gluten-free options. The space is wheelchair accessible.

In context

  • About 2 min walk from Schwedenplatz (153 m in a straight line).
  • 6 other specialty cafés within 500 m.

Menu highlights

  • Espresso2.50
  • Espresso Doppio3.50
  • Espresso Macchiato3.30
  • Cortado3.60
  • Americano3.30
  • Cappuccino3.90
  • Flat White4.50
  • Latte4.30
  • Large — 1
  • Decaf / Syrup0.50
  • Extra Protein/Collagen — 1
  • Dirty Chai Latte — 6

Amenities

Wheelchair access

Coffee Features

DecafFlat WhiteChai

Frequently asked questions

Where is Bert?+

Bert is located at 20 Fleischmarkt, Wien, Vienna.

What kind of place is Bert?+

Bert is a Cafe in Vienna.

What are Bert's opening hours?+

Bert is open seven days a week.

Is Bert open on Sundays?+

Yes, Bert is open on Sundays.

Does Bert have vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free options?+

Yes, Bert offers vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free options.

What does Bert offer?+

Bert offers Wheelchair access.

What is Bert known for?+

Bert is known for flat white, cappuccino, latte, cortado, macchiato. Menu highlights include Espresso (2.50), Espresso Doppio (3.50), Espresso Macchiato (3.30).

Location

Craving more? Browse our coffee guides or explore all coffee shops in Vienna.

What customers say

Drinks customers recommend include flat white, cappuccino, latte, cortado, macchiato.

Summarised from themes in recent Google reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Bert.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar coffee shops

More coffee shops in Vienna