Bert
Cafe
Sign in to add a photo.
Known for:flat whitecappuccinolattecortadomacchiatoamericano
About
Bert is a cafe in Vienna, Austria. It offers vegetarian, vegan, and gluten-free options. The space is wheelchair accessible.
In context
- About 2 min walk from Schwedenplatz (153 m in a straight line).
- 6 other specialty cafés within 500 m.
Menu highlights
- Espresso2.50
- Espresso Doppio3.50
- Espresso Macchiato3.30
- Cortado3.60
- Americano3.30
- Cappuccino3.90
- Flat White4.50
- Latte4.30
- Large — 1
- Decaf / Syrup0.50
- Extra Protein/Collagen — 1
- Dirty Chai Latte — 6
Amenities
Wheelchair access
Coffee Features
DecafFlat WhiteChai
Frequently asked questions
Where is Bert?+
Bert is located at 20 Fleischmarkt, Wien, Vienna.
What kind of place is Bert?+
Bert is a Cafe in Vienna.
What are Bert's opening hours?+
Bert is open seven days a week.
Is Bert open on Sundays?+
Yes, Bert is open on Sundays.
Does Bert have vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free options?+
Yes, Bert offers vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free options.
What does Bert offer?+
Bert offers Wheelchair access.
What is Bert known for?+
Bert is known for flat white, cappuccino, latte, cortado, macchiato. Menu highlights include Espresso (2.50), Espresso Doppio (3.50), Espresso Macchiato (3.30).
Location
Craving more? Browse our coffee guides or explore all coffee shops in Vienna.
What customers say
Drinks customers recommend include flat white, cappuccino, latte, cortado, macchiato.
Summarised from themes in recent Google reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Bert.



