Drip Cafe
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Drip Cafe is a Cafe in Brookside, United States. Known for eggs benedict, pancakes, waffle, french toast, sandwich. It is open seven days a week. Also offers brunch, decaf, takeaway. Rated 4.4★ by 371 customers.
From the venue’s own website: “Drip Cafe is passionately committed to supporting our community and serving delicious food using natural ingredients sourced from neighboring farms.”
Menu highlights
- SCRAPPLE APPLE BENEDICT$15
- ELOTE HASH$16
- CARNITAS BURRITO$14
- ADD shaved ribeye +$6
- WARM HARVEST BOWL$13
- ADD chicken / tofu / turkey +$6
- CARAMEL APPLE PANCAKES$13
- BUTTERMILK PANCAKES$6
- SOURDOUGH FRENCH TOAST$6
- BUTTERMILK WAFFLE$6
- CLASSIC SANDWICH$8
- fried egg, choice of meat & cheddar cheese, on a brioche bun <br <br
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Where is Drip Cafe?+
Drip Cafe is located at 60 N College Ave, Newark, DE 19711, United States, Brookside.
What kind of place is Drip Cafe?+
Drip Cafe is a Cafe in Brookside.
What are Drip Cafe's opening hours?+
Drip Cafe is open seven days a week.
Is Drip Cafe open on Sundays?+
Yes, Drip Cafe is open on Sundays.
What does Drip Cafe offer?+
Drip Cafe offers Wheelchair access, Takeaway, Breakfast, Brunch, Decaf available.
How do customers rate Drip Cafe?+
Drip Cafe has an average rating of 4.4★ from 371 reviews. 87% of ratings are 4 stars or more.
What is Drip Cafe known for?+
Drip Cafe is known for eggs benedict, pancakes, waffle, french toast, sandwich. Menu highlights include SCRAPPLE APPLE BENEDICT ($15), ELOTE HASH ($16), CARNITAS BURRITO ($14).
Is Drip Cafe a specialty coffee shop?+
Yes, Drip Cafe is a specialty coffee shop.
Location
What customers say
Drinks customers recommend include eggs benedict, pancakes, waffle, french toast, sandwich. 87% of ratings give 4 stars or more. It is a specialty coffee shop.
Summarised from themes in recent Google reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Drip Cafe.

