WorldCafeMap

Drip Cafe

Cafe in Brookside

CafeSpecialty coffee★ 4.4 (371 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

Known for:eggs benedictpancakeswafflefrench toastsandwich

About

Drip Cafe is a Cafe in Brookside, United States. Known for eggs benedict, pancakes, waffle, french toast, sandwich. It is open seven days a week. Also offers brunch, decaf, takeaway. Rated 4.4★ by 371 customers.

From the venue’s own website: “Drip Cafe is passionately committed to supporting our community and serving delicious food using natural ingredients sourced from neighboring farms.”

Menu highlights

  • SCRAPPLE APPLE BENEDICT$15
  • ELOTE HASH$16
  • CARNITAS BURRITO$14
  • ADD shaved ribeye +$6
  • WARM HARVEST BOWL$13
  • ADD chicken / tofu / turkey +$6
  • CARAMEL APPLE PANCAKES$13
  • BUTTERMILK PANCAKES$6
  • SOURDOUGH FRENCH TOAST$6
  • BUTTERMILK WAFFLE$6
  • CLASSIC SANDWICH$8
  • fried egg, choice of meat & cheddar cheese, on a brioche bun <br <br

Amenities

Wheelchair accessTakeawayBreakfastBrunchDecaf available

Frequently asked questions

Where is Drip Cafe?+

Drip Cafe is located at 60 N College Ave, Newark, DE 19711, United States, Brookside.

What kind of place is Drip Cafe?+

Drip Cafe is a Cafe in Brookside.

What are Drip Cafe's opening hours?+

Drip Cafe is open seven days a week.

Is Drip Cafe open on Sundays?+

Yes, Drip Cafe is open on Sundays.

What does Drip Cafe offer?+

Drip Cafe offers Wheelchair access, Takeaway, Breakfast, Brunch, Decaf available.

How do customers rate Drip Cafe?+

Drip Cafe has an average rating of 4.4★ from 371 reviews. 87% of ratings are 4 stars or more.

What is Drip Cafe known for?+

Drip Cafe is known for eggs benedict, pancakes, waffle, french toast, sandwich. Menu highlights include SCRAPPLE APPLE BENEDICT ($15), ELOTE HASH ($16), CARNITAS BURRITO ($14).

Is Drip Cafe a specialty coffee shop?+

Yes, Drip Cafe is a specialty coffee shop.

Location

Craving more? Browse our coffee guides or explore all coffee shops in Brookside.

What customers say

Drinks customers recommend include eggs benedict, pancakes, waffle, french toast, sandwich. 87% of ratings give 4 stars or more. It is a specialty coffee shop.

Summarised from themes in recent Google reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Drip Cafe.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Other locations

Similar coffee shops

More coffee shops in Brookside