Corner Bakery
- Chain
- Corner Bakery
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Corner Bakery is a coffee shop in Bellflower, United States, serving sandwiches. It offers takeaway, outdoor seating, and delivery. Open daily, it is known for its pastries and sandwiches, with a moderate price range.
Menu highlights
- We’re more than a cafe!
- Menu Categories
- Select a category to a selection of related menu items.
- For a full list of menu items, place an order.
- Contains Nuts
- Available at select locations only
- Vegetarian
- Breakfast
- Menu Category Anchor for Classic Breakfast
- scrambled eggs, bacon, tomato, green onion, cheddar, avocado
- < Go Back
- Anaheim Scrambler
Amenities
What customers mention
- Ambiance3
- Food & drink quality3
- Service2
- Cleanliness2
Frequently asked questions
Where is Corner Bakery?+
Corner Bakery is located at 5312 Clark Avenue, Bellflower.
What kind of place is Corner Bakery?+
Corner Bakery is a Coffee Shop in Bellflower serving Sandwiches. It is part of the Corner Bakery chain.
What are Corner Bakery's opening hours?+
Corner Bakery is open seven days a week.
Is Corner Bakery open on Sundays?+
Yes, Corner Bakery is open on Sundays.
When is the best time to visit Corner Bakery?+
It is busiest on Sunday and usually quietest on Monday.
How expensive is Corner Bakery?+
Corner Bakery is generally mid-range.
What does Corner Bakery offer?+
Corner Bakery offers Takeaway, Outdoor seating, Delivery, Wheelchair access, Breakfast, Free Wi-Fi, Family friendly.
Location
What customers say
In recent Google reviews, Ambiance is mentioned most often (3 times). 80% of ratings give 4 stars or more. Drinks customers recommend include pastry, sandwich. Reviewers also highlight Food & drink quality, Service, Cleanliness.
Summarised from themes in recent Google reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Corner Bakery.
Other locations
Similar coffee shops




More coffee shops in Bellflower





