Five Four Ate
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Five Four Ate is a cafe located in Holloway, United Kingdom. It offers outdoor seating, delivery, and takeaway options. The venue is wheelchair accessible and suitable for families and laptop users.
Amenities
What customers mention
- Value for money5
- Service4
- Food & drink quality3
Frequently asked questions
Where is Five Four Ate?+
Five Four Ate is located at 548, London, Holloway.
What kind of place is Five Four Ate?+
Five Four Ate is a Cafe in Holloway.
What are Five Four Ate's opening hours?+
Five Four Ate is open seven days a week.
Is Five Four Ate open on Sundays?+
Yes, Five Four Ate is open on Sundays.
When is the best time to visit Five Four Ate?+
It is busiest on Sunday and usually quietest on Tuesday.
How expensive is Five Four Ate?+
Five Four Ate is generally budget-friendly.
What does Five Four Ate offer?+
Five Four Ate offers Outdoor seating, Delivery, Takeaway, Wheelchair access, Breakfast, Family friendly, Laptop friendly, Brunch.
What is Five Four Ate good for?+
Five Four Ate is a popular choice for Breakfast.
Location
What customers say
In recent Google reviews, Value for money is mentioned most often (5 times). Reviewers also highlight Service, Food & drink quality. 92% of ratings give 4 stars or more. Customers often visit for Breakfast.
Summarised from themes in recent Google reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Five Four Ate.
Similar coffee shops



