Church Street Coffee
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Located in Somerset West, Somerset West, South Africa, Church Street Coffee is a Coffee Shop. Known for cake. Also offers takeaway. It is closed on Sunday. Rated 4.6★ by 26 customers.
Amenities
What customers mention
- Service4
- Food & drink quality2
Frequently asked questions
Where is Church Street Coffee?+
Church Street Coffee is located at 71 Church St, Somerset West, Cape Town, 7129, South Africa.
What kind of place is Church Street Coffee?+
Church Street Coffee is a Coffee Shop in Somerset West.
What are Church Street Coffee's opening hours?+
Church Street Coffee is closed on Sunday.
Is Church Street Coffee open on Sundays?+
No, Church Street Coffee is closed on Sundays.
What does Church Street Coffee offer?+
Church Street Coffee offers Takeaway, Parking.
How do customers rate Church Street Coffee?+
Church Street Coffee has an average rating of 4.6★ from 26 reviews. 96% of ratings are 4 stars or more.
What is Church Street Coffee known for?+
Church Street Coffee is known for cake.
Is Church Street Coffee a specialty coffee shop?+
Yes, Church Street Coffee is a specialty coffee shop.
Location
What customers say
In recent Google reviews, Service is mentioned most often (4 times). 96% of ratings give 4 stars or more. It is a specialty coffee shop. Drinks customers recommend include cake. Reviewers also highlight Food & drink quality.
Summarised from themes in recent Google reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Church Street Coffee.
