WorldCafeMap

La Gède aux Livres

Cafe in Batz-sur-Mer

Cafe

Sign in to add a photo.

Dietary optionsVegetarian options

About

La Gède aux Livres is a café located in Batz-sur-Mer, France. It serves vegetarian options and offers outdoor seating. The establishment is closed on Mondays and Sundays.

Menu highlights

  • Expresso subtil2 €
  • Café long velours2 €
  • Petit crème2 €
  • Grand crème2,20 €
  • Petit déca2 €
  • Grand déca2,20 €
  • Le pot de café maison Balzac5 €
  • Le façon Bistrot4 €
  • Le gourmand aux épices4,30 €
  • Le sous-marin4,50 €
  • Le Viennois4,80 €
  • Pays du Trégor (thé noir/thé vert, miel, citron confit et gingembre)

Amenities

Outdoor seating

Frequently asked questions

Where is La Gède aux Livres?+

La Gède aux Livres is located at 22 Rue Jean XXIII, Batz-sur-Mer.

What kind of place is La Gède aux Livres?+

La Gède aux Livres is a Cafe in Batz-sur-Mer.

What are La Gède aux Livres's opening hours?+

La Gède aux Livres is closed on Monday, Sunday.

Is La Gède aux Livres open on Sundays?+

No, La Gède aux Livres is closed on Sundays.

Does La Gède aux Livres have vegetarian options?+

Yes, La Gède aux Livres offers vegetarian options.

What does La Gède aux Livres offer?+

La Gède aux Livres offers Outdoor seating.

What is La Gède aux Livres known for?+

Menu highlights include Expresso subtil (2 €), Café long velours (2 €), Petit crème (2 €).

Location

Craving more? Browse our coffee guides or explore all coffee shops in Batz-sur-Mer.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review La Gède aux Livres.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar coffee shops

More coffee shops in Batz-sur-Mer