Second Cup
Coffee Shop in Lancaster Ridge
- Chain
- Second Cup
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Second Cup is a coffee shop located in Burnside, Lancaster Ridge, Canada. It offers moderate pricing and has a 4.3 rating from 315 reviews. The establishment provides wheelchair access, takeaway service, and wifi. Outdoor seating is available for customers. The shop is open every day with no closed days. It is known for its mocha drinks. Customer reviews highlight service as a key theme.
Amenities
What customers mention
- Service2
Frequently asked questions
Where is Second Cup?+
Second Cup is located at 49 Gale Terrace, Dartmouth, Lancaster Ridge.
What kind of place is Second Cup?+
Second Cup is a Coffee Shop in Lancaster Ridge. It is part of the Second Cup chain.
What are Second Cup's opening hours?+
Second Cup is open seven days a week.
Is Second Cup open on Sundays?+
Yes, Second Cup is open on Sundays.
How expensive is Second Cup?+
Second Cup is generally mid-range.
What does Second Cup offer?+
Second Cup offers Wheelchair access, Takeaway, Free Wi-Fi, Outdoor seating.
Location
What customers say
In recent Google reviews, Service is mentioned most often (2 times). Drinks customers recommend include mocha. 82% of ratings give 4 stars or more.
Summarised from themes in recent Google reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Second Cup.